$249,900
8405 Michael Ray Dr
Louisville, KY 40219
MLS# 1583461
Status: Active Under Contract
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1147 sqft


8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219
  1 / 37  
8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219 8405 Michael Ray Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

Property Description
Beautiful stone ranch 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths. Hardwood flooring, immaculate, ready to be moved into. Partially finished basement with family room, two rooms with closets that can be used as bedrooms, and a full bath. In the unfinished part of the basement, there is laundry and a space that is currently used as a gym.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Listing Date: 2021-04-16
Listing Price: 249900
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Fee: Yes
Location, Tax & Legal Info
Street #: 8405
Street: Michael Ray
St Suffix: Dr
County: Jefferson
State/Province: KY
Zip Code: 40219
Area: 06-Buechel/Hghvw/okolona/FernCreek
Sub Area: A
Parcel ID: 092301740000
Deed Bk: 11129
Pg #: 950
Subdivision/Condo: FRIENDLY HILLS EAST
Block: 0923
Lot: 0174
Sub-Lot: 0000
School District: Jefferson
Directions: Shepherdsville going South, turn left on Outer Loop, turn right on Joyce Dr, then turn left on Michel Ray Dr to house on the left. Or from Outer loop going East, turn right on Smyrna Pkwy and turn right on Michael Ray Dr to the house on the right.
Disclosure: Yes
Geo Lat: 38.126589
Geo Lon: -85.652378
General Property Description
Total # of Rooms: 6
Total # Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - 1/2: 1
Total Bathrooms: 3
First Floor Laundry: No
First Floor PBR: Yes
Laundry Level: Basement
Total Closets: 9
SqFt -Total Finished: 2095
Above Grade Finished: 1147
Below Grade Finished: 948
Below Grade Unfin: 199
Sqft - Total Unfin: 199
SqFt - Source: List Agent
Age: 57
Year Built: 1964
Stories: 1
Acres: 0.22
Lot SF: 9748
Lot SF Source: PVA
Style: Raised Ranch
Assumable: No
Sold As-Is: No
M Struct Flood Plain: No
County Tax: .97
# 1st Floor Bedrooms: 2
Status Change Info
Status: Active Under Contract
Rooms
Bedroom Level: First
Dining Area Level: First
Family Room Level: Basement
Half Bathroom Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Laundry Level: Basement
Living Room Level: First
Other Level: Basement
Primary Bedroom Level: First
Closets
Level 1: 5
Basement: 4
Property Features
Rooms: Bedroom; Dining Area; Family Room; Full Bathroom; Half Bathroom; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Other; Primary Bedroom
Construction: Vinyl; Manufactured Stone Veneer
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Privacy; Other
Basement: Partially Finished
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating/Cooling: Central Air; Forced Air Heat; Gas Heat
Garage/Parking: 2 1/2 Car Garage
Exterior: Porch
Utilities: Electricity Connected; Fuel:Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Lot Description: Level
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Length Width Remarks
Living RoomFirst11.5018.0011.5018.00
KitchenFirst12.6010.0012.6010.00
Dining AreaFirst13.0010.0013.0010.00
Primary BedroomFirst10.0011.0010.0011.00
Half BathroomFirst4.503.504.503.50
BedroomFirst9.5010.509.5010.50
Full Bathroom10.005.0010.005.00The bath room has an L shape is 10x5 plus 4x5
Family RoomBasement11.0012.5011.0012.50
OtherBasement11.0011.0011.0011.00A room with a closet that can be used as bedroom
OtherBasement12.5011.0012.5011.00A room with a closet that can be used as bedroom
LaundryBasement34.008.8034.008.80Laundry, furnace and gym are in the same room

Listing Office: The Breland Group

Last Updated: April - 20 - 2021

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange Program of Metro Search, Inc. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the site owner are marked with the Internet Data Exchange logo or the Internet Data Exchange thumbnail logo and detailed information about each listing includes the name of the listing broker.